Your invitation has arrived…

Magic Movement
Academy

A four-week, app-based fitness experience beginning September 7

Current Movement Studio member? The Academy is already included in your active membership at no additional cost.

Magic Movement Academy online fitness challenge shown across phone, tablet and computer.

Fitness does not need to hand everyone the same map.

Maybe you want to build strength.
Maybe you want more stamina and fat-loss support.
Or maybe you want to feel better and move consistently without treating every lower-energy week like a failure.

Different goals deserve different programming.

THREE GOALS. THREE PATHS. ONE FOUR- WEEK ACADEMY.

⚔️ BUILD STRENGTH
Get stronger and more confident with weights.

🔥 BUILD STAMINA
Move more, improve conditioning and support a fat-loss goal.

✨ FEEL BETTER
Build a sustainable movement routine that works with real life.

You’ll follow the same four-week Academy journey, with workouts, pacing and progression matched to your path.

 

Choose Your Path

Orange: Quicker-paced strength and low-impact conditioning to build stamina and support body-composition goals.

Green Path — build strength.

Green: Rep-based dumbbell training with controlled tempo and progressive resistance.

Violet: Balanced strength, core, mobility and lower-impact movement for overall health and consistency.

Not sure which path to choose? Start with Violet. It offers the most balanced approach—and you can change paths if another direction fits you better.

What Happens Inside the Academy?

Week 1 — Enrollment
Choose your path and establish your schedule.

Week 2 — First Lessons
Build control, coordination and confidence.

Week 3 — Midterm Mystery
Practice adjusting when real life shifts.

Week 4 — Final Project
Celebrate your progress and build your plan for what comes next.

Your Enrollment Includes

Magic Movement Academy four-week program inside the Trainerize app
Magic Movement Academy workout shown in the Trainerize app.
Habit tracking feature inside the Magic Movement Academy app.
Magic Movement Academy challenge and points tracking in Trainerize.
Magic Movement Academy community and group support inside Trainerize.

FAQ

You can complete the Academy workouts at home with just a few basics! A set of dumbbells is recommended, and some workouts may use an optional mini resistance band. Bodyweight options and modifications will be provided when possible — no fancy home gym required.

Workouts are 30 minutes or less, and you’ll have five workouts available each week — but you don’t need to complete all five! Aim for 2–5 workouts per week based on your goals, schedule, energy, and experience. The goal isn’t to have a “perfect” week. It’s to build a movement routine that works in your actual life.

Nothing bad happens. Seriously. 😂 There are no missed-workout guilt trips here. Pick back up where you are, adjust when you need to, and keep going. Learning how to navigate imperfect weeks is actually part of the Academy.

You’ll choose from Orange, Green, or Violet based on what you want to focus on right now. Orange focuses more on conditioning and fat-loss support, Green prioritizes strength, and Violet offers a balanced approach to overall movement and health. You’ll receive guidance when you enroll, so you don’t have to figure it out alone.

Yes! The Academy is designed to meet you where you are, whether you’re getting back into movement, trying to become more consistent, or already exercise regularly and want some structure. Workouts include approachable options and modifications so you can make them work for you.

Everything will be delivered through the Tina Wieland Fitness coaching app, where you’ll find your workouts, habits, challenges, progress tracking, and private Academy community. You’ll receive instructions for getting set up before we begin on September 7.

Ready to Begin?

Your invitation to Magic Movement Academy is waiting. ✨

Four weeks of movement, habits, challenges, community, and a plan designed to meet you where you are.

Academy begins September 7.

grab your free workout guide 🎉